2023 | CASP Scholarship Award - South | Craig Zemmin | University of North Texas - Denton |
2023 | Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence - NACAS | Jodi Freeman | University of Western - Ontario |
2023 | First-Time Conference Attendee Scholarship - South | Meredith Buie | University of North Texas - Denton |
2023 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | Ryan Greene | Georgia Institute of TechnologyGeorgia Institute of Technology |
2023 | Lifetime Achievement Award - South | Christopher D. Fulkerson | Elon University |
2023 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Caldwell & Gregory LLC |
2023 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - South | | Transdev U.S., Inc |
2023 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - South | | Aladdin Food Mgmt Svcs, LLC |
2023 | Regional Mentor Award - Central | Kimberly Rademacher, CASP | Ferris State University |
2023 | Regional Mentor Award - East | Anthony Coschignano, CASP | Swarthmore College |
2023 | Regional Mentor Award - South | Carrie Chutes-Charley | University of Texas - San Antonio |
2023 | Regional Mentor Award - West | Carlos Garcia, CASP | NACAS Past President - Garcia |
2023 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central | Mike Schmit | University of Wisconsin - Milwaukee |
2023 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East | Elizabeth St. John, CASP | University of Richmond |
2023 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South | Kamesha Hill | Jackson State University |
2023 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West | Candice Zhang | Konscious Foods Canada |
2023 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Emily Messa, CASP | University of Houston - CentralUniversity of Houston - Central |
2023 | Silver Torch Award - NACAS | Carlos Garcia, CASP | NACAS Past President - Garcia |
2023 | Volunteer of the Year - NACAS | Wendy Denman | University of North Texas - Denton |
2023 | Volunteer of the Year - Central Region - Central | Heather Griffin | University of Cincinnati |
2023 | Volunteer of the Year - East Region - East | Christopher Clifford, CASP | University of Pittsburgh - Bradford |
2023 | Volunteer of the Year - South Region - South | Angela Peterson | North Carolina A&T State University |
2023 | Volunteer of the Year - West Region - West | Mark McLaughlin | Simon Fraser University |
2022 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service - NACAS | Joanne Mathew | California State Polytechnic University - San Luis Obispo |
2022 | Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence - NACAS | Krystal Bird | Arizona State University - Tempe |
2022 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services - NACAS | Kristy Vienne, CASP | Lone Star College System |
2022 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year - NACAS | | The Coca-Cola Company |
2022 | Regional Mentor Award - Central | Sheila Wilson | College of Wooster |
2022 | Regional Mentor Award - East | Jason A. Levy, CASP | RecRe |
2022 | Regional Mentor Award - South | Michael L. Smith | Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University |
2022 | Regional Mentor Award - west | Andrew Parr | University of British Columbia |
2022 | Regional Mentor Award - West | Charles Joseph Eggleston, CASP, MPH, CEFP | Southern California University of Health Sciences |
2022 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central | Chris Reed, CASP | Oakland University |
2022 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East | LaNiece Tyree, CASP | Howard University |
2022 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West | Krystal Bird | Arizona State University - Tempe |
2022 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Jared Ceja, MBA, CASP | California State Polytechnic University - Pomona |
2022 | Volunteer of the Year - NACAS | Esmeralda Valdez, CASP | University of Houston - Central |
2022 | Volunteer of the Year - Central Region - Central | Jenny Fisco | University of Wisconsin - Whitewater |
2022 | Volunteer of the Year - East Region - East | Cheryl Armstrong Montgomery | Eastern Mennonite University |
2022 | Volunteer of the Year - South Region - South | Rick Torres, CASP | University of North Carolina - Charlotte |
2022 | Volunteer of the Year - West Region - West | James Nasipak | Antelope Valley College |
2021 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Diane L. Reynolds | NACAS Past President - Reynolds |
2020 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Brandi Bryant | Miami University - Oxford |
2020 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Veronica Aymer | Temple University |
2020 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Kavinda Arthenayake | Rhode Island College |
2020 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Carlos Garcia, CASP | NACAS Past President - Garcia |
2019 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Michael R. McCarthy | Northern Essex Community College |
2019 | Dr. Wright L. Lassiter, Jr. Legacy Award | Phil Allison | United States Naval Academy |
2019 | Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence | Angela Agnello | SUNY - Stony Brook UniversitySUNY - Stony Brook University |
2019 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | Jude Kiah | Texas Christian UniversityXavier University |
2019 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Esmeralda Valdez, CASP | University of Houston - Central |
2019 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Reginald Love | Individual - Reggie Love |
2019 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Tricia Ejima | University of Hawai'i at Manoa |
2019 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | OnCampus Brands |
2019 | Regional Mentor Award | Jean M. Kwaterski | University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh |
2019 | Regional Mentor Award | Rebecca Brown | Florida Agricultural & Mechanical University |
2019 | Regional Mentor Award | Peter C. , | Gettysburg College |
2019 | Regional Mentor Award | Jill , | Fort Lewis College |
2019 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship | Millicent Parke, CASP | Georgia Military College |
2019 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship | Angela M. Meldonian | University of Wisconsin - Whitewater |
2019 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship | Amber Grenhart | Fort Lewis College |
2019 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship | Anthony Condo, CASP | Swarthmore College |
2019 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Jean M. Kwaterski | University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh |
2019 | Silver Torch Award | Jill , | Fort Lewis College |
2019 | Volunteer of the Year | Dan A Dawson | Wilfrid Laurier University |
2019 | Volunteer of the Year - Central Region - Central Region | Rhonda Laylo | University of Illinois - Chicago |
2019 | Volunteer of the Year - East Region - East Region | Jerry Clemmer, MHRM, CASP | University of Richmond |
2019 | Volunteer of the Year - South Region - South Region | Sherrell Cork | Florida State University |
2019 | Volunteer of the Year - West Region - West Region | Neil Markley | Sonoma State University |
2018 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | James McDermott | Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville |
2018 | Dr. Wright L. Lassiter, Jr. Legacy Award | Kristian K. Klinger, CASP | Syracuse University |
2018 | Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence | Jean M. Kwaterski | University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh |
2018 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services - Campus Services Marketing - Textbook Affordability | | University of Cincinnati |
2018 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Katia Zakhem Nakhle | American University of Beirut |
2018 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Melvine Walker | Old Dominion University |
2018 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Ana Alvarez, CASP | University of Miami |
2018 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Sodexo Universities |
2018 | Regional Mentor Award - Central | Laura Stevens | Stephens College |
2018 | Regional Mentor Award - East | Dan Slattery | Towson University |
2018 | Regional Mentor Award - South | Rich Steele | NACAS: National Association of College Auxiliary Services |
2018 | Regional Mentor Award - West | Julie Crea | Lewis-Clark State College |
2018 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central | Kimberly Rademacher, CASP | Ferris State University |
2018 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East | Kelly Ward | Towson University |
2018 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South | Allison Bringardner | The Citadel Military College of South Carolina |
2018 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West | Charles Joseph Eggleston, CASP, MPH, CEFP | Southern California University of Health Sciences |
2018 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | William Redwine | NACAS Newton Award - Redwine |
2018 | Silver Torch Award | | Individual - Jeff Davis |
2018 | Silver Torch Award | Patrick C. Perfetto | University of Maryland - College Park |
2018 | Volunteer of the Year | Hollie Lutz | Indiana University - Bloomington |
2018 | Volunteer of the Year | Lorelle Davies, CASP | Columbia Gorge Community College |
2017 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Angela Peterson | North Carolina A&T State University |
2017 | Dr. Wright L. Lassiter, Jr. Legacy Award | Ed Kane | NACAS Individual - Kane |
2017 | Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence | Mark Mills | University of Pennsylvania - PhiladelphiaUniversity of Pennsylvania - Philadelphia |
2017 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Virginia Commonwealth University |
2017 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Dorsey Spencer Jr. | Florida State University |
2017 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Stephon Knox | Howard University |
2017 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Suahil Housholder | Anderson University |
2017 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Grubhub |
2017 | Regional Mentor Award - Central | Matthew Sirinek | Carroll University |
2017 | Regional Mentor Award - East | Diane L. Hardy | University of Richmond |
2017 | Regional Mentor Award - South | Monica Stoch | University of Kentucky |
2017 | Regional Mentor Award - West | Jeff C. Davis | Individual - Jeff Davis |
2017 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central | Thomas Wolf | University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh |
2017 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East | Pam Burke | Shenandoah University |
2017 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South recipient | DeEnna Walters | Kennesaw State University |
2017 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West | Jeffrey Rensel | California State University - Monterey Bay |
2017 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Ronald L. Martel | Johnson & Wales University - Providence |
2017 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | William P. Ballard, CASP (Emeritus) | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2017 | Silver Torch Award | Frank A. Mumford | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2017 | Silver Torch Award | James McDermott | Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville |
2017 | Volunteer of the Year | Ryan Ernst | Sonoma State University |
2016 | Communication Services | James Earle | University of Pittsburgh - Pittsburgh |
2016 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Ken Toong | University of Massachusetts - Amherst |
2016 | Dr. Wright L. Lassiter, Jr. Legacy Award | Susan Herndon Caples | University of Alabama |
2016 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | Eric Ernest | University of Southern California |
2016 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Adrianne Spann | Towson University |
2016 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Marshall Gray | Western Kentucky University |
2016 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Quantifize Solutions, Inc. |
2016 | Regional Mentor Award - Central | Gheretta R. Harris, CASP | University of Virginia - Charlottesville |
2016 | Regional Mentor Award - East | Maria Hoagland | United States Military Academy-West Point |
2016 | Regional Mentor Award - South | Douglas Ross | University of Georgia - Athens |
2016 | Regional Mentor Award - West | James Nasipak | Antelope Valley College |
2016 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central | Hollie Lutz | Indiana University - Bloomington |
2016 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East | Jerry Clemmer, MHRM, CASP | University of Richmond |
2016 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South | Kerri Demeri, CASP | Florida Polytechnic University |
2016 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West | Julie Crea | Lewis-Clark State College |
2016 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Cheryl Crouch | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2016 | Silver Torch Award | David E. Courter | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2016 | Volunteer of the Year | Andrea J. Zelinko | University of Colorado - Boulder |
2015 | Dr. Wright L. Lassiter, Jr. Legacy Award | James McDermott | Southern Illinois University - Edwardsville |
2015 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | G. Paul Storey | California State Polytechnic University - Pomona |
2015 | Innovative Use of Technology | | Virginia Commonwealth University |
2015 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | North Carolina State University |
2015 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | University of Utah |
2015 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Danielle Sims | University of Mississippi |
2015 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Gino Galutera, CASP | University of North Carolina - Wilmington |
2015 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Pepsi-Cola Co. |
2015 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | James Mchaley | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2015 | Regional Mentor Award - Central Region | Matthew Portner, EJD, MEd | NACAS: National Association of College Auxiliary Services |
2015 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Erma Baker | College of William and Mary |
2015 | Regional Mentor Award - South Region | Melissa Moore | University of West Georgia |
2015 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Jared Ceja, MBA, CASP | California State Polytechnic University - Pomona |
2015 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central Region | Anthony Coschignano, CASP | Swarthmore College |
2015 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East Region | Monika Skuriat Fritz | Lehigh University |
2015 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South Region | Nikki Godfrey | Louisiana State University - Baton Rouge |
2015 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West Region | Glenna Muncy | University of Alaska Anchorage |
2015 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Charles A. Figari | University of Texas Health Science Center - Houston |
2015 | Silver Torch Award | Sharon Turner | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2015 | Volunteer of the Year | Felecia Townsend | Florida International University |
2014 | CASP Scholarship Award | Jerry Clemmer, MHRM, CASP | University of Richmond |
2014 | Committee Member of the Year | Rebecka Hall | Old Dominion University |
2014 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Matt Carmichael | University of California - Davis |
2014 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Ryan Greene | Georgia Institute of Technology |
2014 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of North Carolina - Charlotte |
2014 | Innovative Use of Technology | | California State Polytechnic University - San Luis Obispo |
2014 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Rick Torres, CASP | University of North Carolina - Charlotte |
2014 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Andre R Davis | University of Alabama at Birmingham |
2014 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Sodexo Universities |
2014 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Olabisi Ladeji Okubadejo | Ballard Spahr, LLP |
2014 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Margarida B. Baganha | Bridgewater State University |
2014 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Mark Miller | University of Idaho |
2014 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central Region | Julie Copeland | Kirkwood Community College |
2014 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East Region | Wesley Guerrier | Morgan State University |
2014 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South Region | Robert Walker | University of North Carolina - Greensboro |
2014 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West Region | Jill , | Fort Lewis College |
2014 | Silver Torch Award | | |
2014 | Silver Torch Award | Brad Hitti | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2013 | CASP Scholarship Award | Rita LaRue | LARGO Consulting Services, LLC |
2013 | Committee Member of the Year | Rich Steele | NACAS: National Association of College Auxiliary Services |
2013 | Committee Member of the Year | Kyle Cullars | Georgia College & State University |
2013 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Joshua Gillespie | Michigan State University |
2013 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Rebecca J. Flintoft | Colorado School of Mines |
2013 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Michigan - Ann Arbor |
2013 | Innovative Use of Technology | | University of North Carolina - Greensboro |
2013 | Innovative Use of Technology | | Towson University |
2013 | Lifetime Achievement Award | Petra Roter | University of Wisconsin - Oshkosh |
2013 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | LaKiesha Stevens | Drexel University |
2013 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Kristi Freeman-Anderson | Florida Polytechnic University |
2013 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Einstein Bros Bagels |
2013 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Randy Beaver | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2013 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Maria Hoagland | United States Military Academy-West Point |
2013 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Frank A. Mumford | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2013 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - Central Region | Matt Suwalski, CASP | University of Wisconsin - Green Bay |
2013 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - East Region | Nicholas Gingue | Towson University |
2013 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - South Region | David L. Looney | Murray State University |
2013 | Regional Rising Star Scholarship - West Region | Thomas Bonetati | University of California - San Diego |
2013 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | | |
2013 | Silver Torch Award | Lanny Stein | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2013 | Silver Torch Award | Louise Chamberlin | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2012 | CASP Scholarship Award | Kevin D’Onofrio | SUNY - Cobleskill/College of Agriculture and Technology |
2012 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Les Patterson | Vancouver Community College |
2012 | David H. Lord Award for Exemplary Community Service | Sandra MacSorley | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2012 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Kelsey Harmon Finn | Chartwells Higher Education Dining Services |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | David P. Wahr, CASP | Owens State Community College |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Reginald Wade | Texas A&M University - Corpus Christi |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Patricia L. Terrell | Norfolk State University |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Janel Rutherford | Washburn University |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Kevin Kelley | Georgia State University |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Shawn Dee | Guilford Technical Community College |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Catherine Chambers | Virginia Tech |
2012 | Hassmiller CASP Scholarship - $300 | Alfred J. Carter | Jackson State University |
2012 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Purdue University - Main Campus |
2012 | Innovative Use of Technology | | University of California - Irvine |
2012 | Innovative Use of Technology | | Brigham Young University - Provo |
2012 | Lifetime Achievement Award | Tara Johnson | Chaffey College |
2012 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Marla Franco | California State Polytechnic University - Pomona |
2012 | NACAS Presidential Achievement Award | Bob Hassmiller | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2012 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Barnes & Noble College |
2012 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - First Place | | University of Arizona |
2012 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - Second Place | | Georgia Institute of Technology |
2012 | Regional Mentor Award - South Region | Eddie Mills | Panera Bread Company |
2012 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Sam Wheeler | Arizona State University - Tempe |
2012 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Frank A. Mumford | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2012 | Silver Torch Award | | |
2012 | Silver Torch Award | Kathleen Herr | University of Michigan - Ann Arbor |
2012 | Silver Torch Award | Bob Hassmiller | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2012 | Volunteer of the Year | Kathryn Le Gros, CASP | NACAS Past President - Le Gros |
2011 | CASP Scholarship Award | Brent Beringer | University of Virginia - Charlottesville |
2011 | Committee Member of the Year | Charles Salas | Texas State University |
2011 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Valerie Zeno | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2011 | Emeritus Award | Michael F Raczynski | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2011 | First-Time Conference Attendee Scholarship | David Lord | NACAS Newton Award - Lord |
2011 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Georgia Institute of Technology |
2011 | Innovative Use of Technology | | United States Military Academy-West Point |
2011 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Dalia Gonzalez-Harney | Camosun College |
2011 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Transdev U.S., Inc |
2011 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - First Place | Jeff Zeilenga | University of Missouri - Columbia |
2011 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - Second Place | Eric Stoller | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2011 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Vinetta Paige McCullough | Morgan State University |
2011 | Regional Mentor Award - South Region | Vickie Somers | Elon University |
2011 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Darcy DeTienne | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2011 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Jeffrey Pittman | NACAS Individual - Pittman |
2011 | Volunteer of the Year | Carole Gibson | Northern Kentucky University |
2010 | Committee Member of the Year | Brenda Soto | Colorado College |
2010 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Melvine Walker | Old Dominion University |
2010 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of California - Irvine |
2010 | Innovative Use of Technology | | University of Alabama |
2010 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Alfred Brown | Savannah State University |
2010 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Neebo |
2010 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Diane L. Reynolds | NACAS Past President - Reynolds |
2010 | Regional Mentor Award - South Region | Susan Herndon Caples | University of Alabama |
2010 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Marti Gray | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2010 | Silver Torch Award | Ana D. Ramirez Colls | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2010 | Silver Torch Award | James McKillips | Michigan State University |
2010 | Silver Torch Award | Lee A. Krull | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2010 | Silver Torch Award | William M. Dickerson | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2010 | Volunteer of the Year | Barbara Brooks | Georgia Perimeter College |
2009 | Emeritus Award | Michael D. Dash | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Vermont |
2009 | Innovative Use of Technology | | Georgia Institute of Technology |
2009 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Virginia Commonwealth University |
2009 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Daymond Lindell | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Jared Ceja, MBA, CASP | California State Polytechnic University - Pomona |
2009 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Caldwell & Gregory LLC |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Don Walter | University of Georgia - Athens |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Mel Tenen | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Jessica Stoelting | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Jamie Masson | University of Arizona |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Stephanie Cunningham | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award | Allison Bishop | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2009 | Regional Mentor Award - Central Region | David P. Wahr, CASP | Owens State Community College |
2009 | Regional Mentor Award - East Region | Kevin D’Onofrio | SUNY - Cobleskill/College of Agriculture and Technology |
2009 | Regional Mentor Award - South Region | Charles A. Figari | University of Texas Health Science Center - Houston |
2009 | Regional Mentor Award - West Region | Bill Shiba | University of Arizona |
2009 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | | |
2009 | Silver Torch Award | | |
2009 | Silver Torch Award | Marti Gray | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2008 | Emeritus Award | Gregory E. Larsen | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2008 | Emeritus Award | Mary Halada | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2008 | First-Time Conference Attendee Scholarship | Charles A. Figari | University of Texas Health Science Center - Houston |
2008 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Arizona |
2008 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Vanessa A. Webster-Smith | California Lutheran University |
2008 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | Stacy Dyer | Texas Book Company |
2008 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Rosalind R. Meyers | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2008 | Silver Torch Award | Myra Valentine | Georgia Southern University |
2007 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Anya P. Hughes | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Emeritus Award | Thomas Ryder | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Emeritus Award | Stan Frank | Barnes & Noble College |
2007 | Emeritus Award | Joseph J. Flanagan | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Georgia Institute of Technology |
2007 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services - Honorable Mention | | SUNY - Brockport College |
2007 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Purdue University - Main Campus |
2007 | Lifetime Achievement Award - Honorable Mention | | Creighton University |
2007 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Melisa Wilson | University of Michigan - Dearborn |
2007 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Petal Parris-Charles | Keyano College |
2007 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Kathleen J. Andrews | Cape Cod Community College |
2007 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | American Campus Communities |
2007 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - Best Feature Article | Matthew Drummond | Transact Campus |
2007 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - Best Short Article | David E. Courter | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Outstanding Collaboration/Partnership Award - Best Student Article | Richard S. Prior | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Regional Mentor Award - Central Region | Kathleen Herr | University of Michigan - Ann Arbor |
2007 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Kenneth H. Ramey | NACAS Newton Award - Ramey |
2007 | Silver Torch Award | James P. Sterganos | Penn State - Berks |
2007 | Silver Torch Award | Donald A. Runyon | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
2007 | Silver Torch Award | James B Morgan | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2007 | Silver Torch Award | James G. Hudson | Individual - James Hudson |
2007 | Silver Torch Award | Gene D. Blackwelder | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2006 | Emerging Leader Scholarship | Jane Barrantes | Santa Clara University |
2006 | Emeritus Award | James P. Sterganos | Penn State - Berks |
2006 | Emeritus Award | James Sheppard | Used Textbook Association |
2006 | Emeritus Award | Sandra Mason | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2006 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Temple College |
2006 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Southeastern Louisiana University |
2006 | Mereese Ladson Diversity Scholarship | Juanita Hill | CUNY - Brooklyn College |
2006 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Sodexo Universities |
2006 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Alan K. Murray | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2005 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Texas - Austin |
2005 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Nestlé Coffee Partners – Solutions Lab |
2005 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Sandra Mason | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2004 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Cincinnati |
2004 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | University of Wisconsin - River Falls |
2004 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Aramark |
2004 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | David Lorenz | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2003 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of South Carolina - Aiken |
2003 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Indiana University - Bloomington |
2003 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | CSC ServiceWorks, Inc. |
2003 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | | |
2002 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Saint Michael's College |
2002 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Vermont |
2002 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Georgia Perimeter College |
2002 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Chartwells Higher Education Dining Services |
2002 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Ann Waters | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
2001 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | University of Cincinnati |
2001 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Northern Arizona University |
2001 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | AAL On Campus Laundry |
2001 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | | |
2000 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Virginia Tech |
2000 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | University of Alabama |
2000 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Barnes & Noble College |
2000 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Grant P. Sherwood | NACAS Newton Award - Sherwood |
1999 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Northeastern University |
1999 | Innovative Use of Technology | Cheryl Crouch | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1999 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Southeastern Louisiana University |
1999 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Transact Campus |
1999 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Richard M Scott | NACAS Past President - Scott |
1999 | Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | | |
1998 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Bowie State University |
1998 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | T.O. Allan | Collegiate Products, Inc. |
1998 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service - Newton Award Winner | | |
1997 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | SUNY - Brockport College |
1997 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Marriott Education Services |
1997 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Bettye M. Miller | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1996 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Southeastern Louisiana University |
1996 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Mount Royal University |
1996 | Innovative Achievement in Auxiliary Services | | Bowling Green State University - Main |
1996 | Outstanding Business Partner of the Year | | Follett Higher Education Group |
1996 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | David Lord | NACAS Newton Award - Lord |
1995 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Montgomery College - Rockville |
1995 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | E. Norbert Zahm | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1994 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Stan Clark | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1993 | Lifetime Achievement Award | | Tulane University |
1993 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | James B Morgan | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1992 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Edwin R. Golden | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1991 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Donald B. Powell | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1990 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Leon Clements | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1989 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Robert F. Newton | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1988 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Gene D. Blackwelder | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1987 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Herman Grau | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1986 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Robert H Barnett | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1985 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Ann Hoffstetter | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
1984 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Ross Cordell | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1982 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | James A. Hurd | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
1981 | Robert F. Newton Award for Distinguished Service | Robert L. DeMoss | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Edwin R. Golden Award for Inclusive Excellence | | Virginia Commonwealth University |
| Silver Torch Award | E. Norbert Zahm | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
| Silver Torch Award | Donald B. Powell | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award | Ann Hoffstetter | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
| Silver Torch Award | Robert L. DeMoss | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Richard D. Wertz | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Clifford M. Van Buskirk | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Curtis E. Smout | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Lolita L. Sharp | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Willie J. Nichols | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Bettye M. Miller | NACAS Newton Award Subscription List |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Tom Livengood | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Douglas N. Brombal | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |
| Silver Torch Award - Silver Torch Award Winner | Theodore Brinkman | ZZZ-Unaffiliated Individuals-ZZZ |